2021 FOOTBALL FEDERATION SUNRAYSIA ANNUAL AWARDS
(The 2021 S-League only ran for 10 weeks in total due to COVID 19

CLUB OF THE YEAR - Mildura City SC

COACH OF THE YEAR - Heather Stamation, Irymple Knights SC

PERSON/FAMILY OF THE YEAR - Sam Primarano, Irymple Knights SC

Special Thanks to Kelly Walter, Nichols Points SC

REFEREE OF THE YEAR - Peter Lorrie

REFEREE ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD - Daniel Burrows

YOUNG REFEREE OF THE YEAR - Evelyn Cirillo

S-LEAGUE SENIOR MEN

WINNERS - Mildura City SC

RUNNERS UP - Irymple Knights SC

LEADING GOAL SCORER - Christian Pollifrone, Mildura City SC - 10 goals

LEADING GOAL KEEPER - Brody Burrows, Nichols Point FC - 8 votes

BEST AND FAIREST - Tyler Rayson, Mildura City SC - 14 votes

 

S-LEAGUE SENIOR WOMEN

WINNERS - Irymple Knights SC

RUNNERS UP - Mildura City SC

LEADING GOAL SCORER - Agiro Karallis, Irymple Knights SC - 29 goals

LEADING GOAL KEEPER - Jenny Donnelly, Northern Suns FC - 5 votes

BEST AND FAIREST - Merrinda Hill, Irymple Knights SC - 15 votes

S-LEAGUE RESERVES

WINNERS - Mildura United SC

RUNNERS UP - Mildura City SC

LEADING GOAL SCORER - Victoire Mwenyamali Mildura United SC - 24 goals

LEADING GOAL KEEPER - Keegan McDonald, Nichols Point SC - 6 votes

BEST AND FAIREST - Victoire Mwenyamali, Mildura United - 12 votes

 

INAGURAL SEASON

S-LEAGUE OVER 35s

WINNERS - Mildura City SC

RUNNERS UP - Irymple Knights SC

LEADING GOAL SCORER - Phil Karallis, Irymple Knights SC - 12 goals

LEADING GOAL KEEPER - Equal Winners – Roger Burrows, Irymple Knights SC - 4 Votes

                                                and Damien Gibson, Nichols Point SC - 4 Votes

BEST AND FAIREST - Phil Karallis, Irymple Knights SC - 14 Votes

S-LEAGUE UNDER 16 GIRLS

WINNERS - Mildura City SC

RUNNERS UP - Nichols Point SC (White)

LEADING GOAL SCORER - Macaila Britton, Mildura City SC - 22 goals

LEADING GOAL KEEPER - Holly Walter, Nichols Point FC - 5 votes

BEST AND FAIREST - Equal Winners – Macaila Britton, Mildura City SC - 15 votes

                                       and Faith Lukmani, Nichols Point SC - 15 votes

 

S-LEAGUE UNDER 16 

WINNERS - Mildura City SC

RUNNERS UP - Irymple Knights SC

LEADING GOAL SCORER - Taylan Karakurt, Mildura City SC - 25 goals

LEADING GOAL KEEPER - Max Bell, Nichols Point FC - 5 votes

BEST AND FAIREST - Nathan Monteleone, Irymple Knights SC - 14 votes

S-LEAGUE UNDER 14's

EQUAL WINNERS - Mildura City SC and Nichols Point SC (Orange)

LEADING GOAL SCORER - Isabella Palamara, Mildura City SC, 15 goals

LEADING GOAL KEEPER - Ali Donmez, Irymple Knights SC - 6 votes

BEST AND FAIREST - Amanjot Singh, Mildura City SC - 14 votes

S-LEAGUE UNDER 13 GIRLS

WINNERS - Irymple Knights SC

RUNNERS UP - Nichols Point SC (White)

LEADING GOAL SCORER - Mackenzie Holy, Nichols Point SC (White) - 15 goals

LEADING GOAL KEEPER - Eadie Neagle, Nichols Point SC (White) - 4 votes

BEST AND FAIREST - Natalie Prictor, Irymple Knights SC - 12 votes

S-LEAGUE UNDER 12's

WINNERS - Nichols Point SC (Orange)

RUNNERS UP - Irymple Knights SC (Green)

LEADING GOAL SCORER - Alexis Pantazopoulos, Irymple Knights SC - 34 goals

LEADING GOAL KEEPER - Harry Stanger, Three Colours SC  - 8 Votes

BEST AND FAIREST - Rhylan Carter, Nichols Point SC (Orange) SC - 22 Votes